Seller's Agent in 2019
Si Xiong
Amplify Real Estate Services
(208) 661-0230
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $476,000
Move-in ready Rancher on a large .30 acre corner lot! Great location in Post Falls near schools, library, grocery store, golf course, and parks. 3 bedrooms/2 baths. The basement is framed up and ready for a huge entertainment room and two additional bedrooms. Egress windows installed. Possibilities are endless with this additional 1,000 sqft unfinished space! Large fenced backyard with plenty of room for a shop. No CC&R's or HOA fees. Don't miss out on this beautiful home. Schedule for showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amplify Real Estate Services License #109390 Listed on: 06/20/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Christopher Cody | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O | |
| Ferguson Trisha J | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Trisha J | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $79,092 | -- | |
| Strope Bryan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Christopher Cody | $249,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Trisha J | $112,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Strope Bryan | $110,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $393,410 | $174,000 | $219,410 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $367,530 | $145,000 | $222,530 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $380,156 | $155,250 | $224,906 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $397,406 | $172,500 | $224,906 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $266,890 | $115,000 | $151,890 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $228,650 | $95,000 | $133,650 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $200,740 | $75,000 | $125,740 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $152,530 | $70,000 | $82,530 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $137,220 | $55,000 | $82,220 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $118,310 | $40,000 | $78,310 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $121,780 | $40,000 | $81,780 |
| 2013 | $930 | $98,260 | $32,000 | $66,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Si Xiong
Amplify Real Estate Services
(208) 661-0230
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201918554
APN: P96000010010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.