416 E 2nd St Essington, PA 19029
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 2nd St, Essington, PA 19029 and is currently estimated at $293,634, approximately $161 per square foot. 416 E 2nd St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Interboro Senior High School and St James Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Dotts Steven C and Dotts Lore L Feeley
Bought by
Dotts Lore L Feeley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Alan C and Wilson Janice M
Bought by
Dotts Steven C and Dotts Lore L Feeley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$6,837
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotts Lore L Feeley | -- | -- | |
| Dotts Steven C | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dotts Steven C | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $151,680 | $34,990 | $116,690 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $151,680 | $34,990 | $116,690 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $151,680 | $34,990 | $116,690 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $151,680 | $34,990 | $116,690 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $151,680 | $34,990 | $116,690 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $81,400 | $24,980 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $81,400 | $24,980 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $447 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $456 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map