416 E 6th St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 6th St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $210,636, approximately $111 per square foot. 416 E 6th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Lackey Michael K and Lackey Debbie
Bought by
Lackey George Michael Jord
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey George Michael Jord | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $61,610 | $4,670 | $56,940 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $61,610 | $4,670 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $61,610 | $4,670 | $56,940 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $42,360 | $4,010 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $42,360 | $4,010 | $38,350 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $42,360 | $4,010 | $38,350 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $41,030 | $3,890 | $37,140 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $41,030 | $3,890 | $37,140 |
| 2017 | $616 | $41,030 | $3,890 | $37,140 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $43,570 | $4,330 | $39,240 |
| 2015 | $670 | $43,570 | $4,330 | $39,240 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $41,670 | $4,330 | $37,340 |
| 2012 | $1,188 | $41,670 | $4,330 | $37,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map