416 E Baldwin Ave Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $107,942 - $134,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Baldwin Ave, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $123,986, approximately $115 per square foot. 416 E Baldwin Ave is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1992
Bought by
Prezkop Lynda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prezkop Lynda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $27,160 | $5,040 | $22,120 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $23,210 | $4,310 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $23,210 | $4,310 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $23,210 | $4,310 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $903 | $18,070 | $3,890 | $14,180 |
| 2020 | $811 | $18,070 | $3,890 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $818 | $17,400 | $3,890 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $802 | $17,400 | $3,890 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $803 | $17,400 | $3,890 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $803 | $17,400 | $3,890 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $806 | $17,720 | $3,890 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $802 | $17,720 | $3,890 | $13,830 |
| 2013 | $869 | $17,720 | $3,890 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map