416 E Cottage Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $1,403,862 - $1,557,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,057
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Cottage Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $1,483,287, approximately $485 per square foot. 416 E Cottage Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddonfield Memorial High School, Haddonfield Friends School, and Christ the King Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Bompensa Orlando J and Bompensa Maria R
Bought by
Hastings Sara and Hastings Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,521
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,316,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Mcmulten John F
Bought by
Bompensa Orlando J and Bompensa Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Sara | $795,000 | Surety Title Agency Of Haddo | |
| Bompensa Orlando J | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastings Sara | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,925 | $751,900 | $227,200 | $524,700 |
| 2024 | $23,971 | $751,900 | $227,200 | $524,700 |
| 2023 | $23,971 | $751,900 | $227,200 | $524,700 |
| 2022 | $23,783 | $751,900 | $227,200 | $524,700 |
| 2021 | $23,525 | $751,900 | $227,200 | $524,700 |
| 2020 | $23,497 | $751,900 | $227,200 | $524,700 |
| 2019 | $233 | $751,900 | $227,200 | $524,700 |
| 2018 | $23,031 | $751,900 | $227,200 | $524,700 |
| 2017 | $6,808 | $227,700 | $227,200 | $500 |
| 2016 | $8,889 | $304,100 | $227,200 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $8,643 | $304,100 | $227,200 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $8,201 | $304,100 | $227,200 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map