$62,500
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
3,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$41 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

29 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Level Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Ivan Lebamoff Reservoir Park
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Handyman special with major renovation potential! Two-story home at 416 E Creighton Ave in Fort Wayne currently down to the studs, offering a blank canvas for investors, flippers, or handy buyers. Great opportunity to redesign and add value. Spacious lot with off-street parking potential. Property being sold as-is. Bring your vision and tools to bring this property back to life.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Starks

JM Realty Associates, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 260-479-8161 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x60
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Block Basement Construction
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-12-12-351-010.000-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: E 60 FT LOT 137 LASALLES ADD
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-12-12-351-010.000-074
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1512
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1512
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 756
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 756
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 13x13
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x11
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x11
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12x15
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: Upper
  • Number Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Below Grade Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 756

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X60
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 3000
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Number: 137

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4574.23

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
4 Life Investments Inc
Bought by
4 Life Investments Inc and Landover Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Jerry Starks
JM Realty Associates, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jason Strole
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$62,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-10.59%
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1562357.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Family Traditions Llc
Bought by
4 Life Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Near North Title Group
Warranty Deed -- Centurion Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $62,500 -10.6% $41 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $69,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,875 $79,900 $14,000 $65,900
2024 $2,473 $82,000 $15,200 $66,800
2023 $1,632 $71,400 $10,800 $60,600
2022 $1,317 $58,600 $5,300 $53,300
2021 $105 $4,700 $1,000 $3,700
2020 $103 $4,700 $1,000 $3,700
2019 $94 $4,300 $1,000 $3,300
2018 $101 $4,600 $1,000 $3,600
2017 $86 $3,900 $1,000 $2,900
2016 $65 $3,000 $1,000 $2,000
2014 $364 $17,500 $1,200 $16,300
2013 $365 $17,600 $1,200 $16,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202607528

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-12-12-351-010.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.