416 E Kivett St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $144,118 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Kivett St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $161,530, approximately $155 per square foot. 416 E Kivett St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Lindley Park Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
James Terence M and James Mary D
Bought by
James Terence M and James Mary D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Terence M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $111,570 | $23,320 | $88,250 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $111,570 | $23,320 | $88,250 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $111,570 | $23,320 | $88,250 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $77,340 | $16,380 | $60,960 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $77,340 | $16,380 | $60,960 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $77,340 | $16,380 | $60,960 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $77,340 | $16,380 | $60,960 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $70,230 | $22,320 | $47,910 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $70,234 | $22,320 | $47,914 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $70,234 | $22,320 | $47,914 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $70,234 | $22,320 | $47,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map