416 E Main St Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $140,206 - $182,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Main St, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $164,552, approximately $102 per square foot. 416 E Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,165 | $38,943 | $10,010 | $28,933 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $35,468 | $9,117 | $26,351 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $32,963 | $8,473 | $24,490 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $32,127 | $8,258 | $23,869 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $32,426 | $8,335 | $24,091 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $32,065 | $8,242 | $23,823 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $30,307 | $7,790 | $22,517 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $29,539 | $7,593 | $21,946 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $27,718 | $7,401 | $20,317 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $27,662 | $7,386 | $20,276 |
| 2013 | $2,090 | $27,144 | $7,247 | $19,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map