416 E Pine St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $147,629 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Pine St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $159,157, approximately $106 per square foot. 416 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Bright Peggy J
Bought by
Johnston Ryan A and Johnston Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Ryan A | $92,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Ryan A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,045 | $43,412 | $5,755 | $37,657 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $39,700 | $5,263 | $34,437 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $36,163 | $4,794 | $31,369 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $34,503 | $4,574 | $29,929 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $34,503 | $4,574 | $29,929 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $34,503 | $4,574 | $29,929 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $32,042 | $4,248 | $27,794 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $32,042 | $4,248 | $27,794 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $32,042 | $4,248 | $27,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,042 | $4,248 | $27,794 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,042 | $4,248 | $27,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,042 | $4,248 | $27,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map