416 E Walnut St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Walnut St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $264,646, approximately $127 per square foot. 416 E Walnut St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Huffman Lawrence E and Huffman Melodie K
Bought by
Hahn Brandy K and Hahn Levi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,160
Outstanding Balance
$185,987
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Huffman Lawrence E
Bought by
Huffman Lawrence E and Huffman Melodie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Huffman Lawrence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Brandy K | $240,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huffman Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Huffman Lawrence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Brandy K | $192,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $70,920 | $10,330 | $60,590 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $51,380 | $11,200 | $40,180 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $51,380 | $11,200 | $40,180 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $51,380 | $11,200 | $40,180 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $39,520 | $8,610 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $39,520 | $8,610 | $30,910 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $39,520 | $8,610 | $30,910 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $32,800 | $6,690 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $32,800 | $6,690 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $32,800 | $6,690 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $31,540 | $6,440 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $31,540 | $6,440 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $31,540 | $6,440 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map