416 E Waterford St Wakarusa, IN 46573
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Waterford St, Wakarusa, IN 46573 and is currently estimated at $218,344, approximately $133 per square foot. 416 E Waterford St is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including NorthWood High School, Country Echos, and Wabash School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Zigler Robert K
Bought by
Martin Melanie Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Zigler Robert K
Bought by
Martin Melanie Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Melanie Z | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Melanie Z | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Melanie Z | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $157,800 | $18,900 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $140,400 | $18,900 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $130,700 | $18,900 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $961 | $106,100 | $18,900 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $856 | $100,600 | $18,900 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $659 | $88,900 | $18,900 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $595 | $84,700 | $18,900 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $514 | $80,000 | $18,900 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $477 | $78,000 | $19,100 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $427 | $71,100 | $19,100 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $413 | $71,100 | $19,100 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map