416 East St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $413,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 East St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $376,000. 416 East St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $324,600 | $102,900 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $317,000 | $100,800 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $291,800 | $91,700 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $251,500 | $79,700 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $232,800 | $72,400 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $233,600 | $72,400 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $224,800 | $72,400 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $215,300 | $69,000 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $201,900 | $69,000 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $201,900 | $69,000 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $201,900 | $66,500 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $201,900 | $66,500 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map