416 Edgewood Ave Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $434,128 - $489,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Edgewood Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $458,282, approximately $347 per square foot. 416 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Elwell Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Gillam Development Corp
Bought by
Calvin Dennis L and Calvin Roxana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,730
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Bought by
Johnstown Center Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Dennis L | $126,515 | Stewart Title | |
| Johnstown Center Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvin Roxana | $150,750 | |
| Closed | Calvin Dennis L | $153,231 | |
| Closed | Calvin Dennis L | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Calvin Dennis L | $87,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillam Development Corporation | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $28,150 | $7,060 | $21,090 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $28,150 | $7,060 | $21,090 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $29,160 | $5,750 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $22,240 | $4,620 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $22,870 | $4,750 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $22,670 | $4,270 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $22,670 | $4,270 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $876 | $17,450 | $3,600 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $891 | $17,450 | $3,600 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $788 | $17,020 | $2,390 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $798 | $17,020 | $2,390 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $504 | $5,900 | $1,010 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map