416 Flagstone Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Flagstone Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $239,714, approximately $112 per square foot. 416 Flagstone Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle Valley Elementary School-North, Zion Lutheran School Belleville, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Cline William C and Cline Jeannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline William C | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,982 | $69,937 | $13,238 | $56,699 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $60,061 | $13,055 | $47,006 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $54,701 | $11,890 | $42,811 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $52,456 | $11,402 | $41,054 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $48,850 | $10,618 | $38,232 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $47,645 | $11,593 | $36,052 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $46,429 | $11,297 | $35,132 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $45,194 | $10,997 | $34,197 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $43,636 | $10,618 | $33,018 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $42,461 | $9,871 | $32,590 |
| 2013 | $3,818 | $42,461 | $9,871 | $32,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map