416 Forest Ave Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $162,148 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Forest Ave, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $189,537, approximately $114 per square foot. 416 Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Darrell Linder
Bought by
Andrews Albert Coley and Andrews Lisa Carter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Albert Coley | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $30,960 | $1,480 | $29,480 |
| 2024 | $4 | $30,080 | $1,480 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $444 | $25,240 | $1,480 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $444 | $25,920 | $1,480 | $24,440 |
| 2021 | $444 | $12,940 | $740 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $444 | $25,880 | $1,480 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $374 | $11,100 | $740 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $774 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map