Seller's Agent in 2025
Derek Pearson
Perfect Location Realty
(260) 336-4505
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $172,000
Don’t miss this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Howe! Recently updated, it features a newer metal roof and HVAC system for comfort and efficiency. Whether you’re looking for a cozy family home or an ideal Airbnb, this property has it all. With a park right next door, your kids will have endless fun just steps away. This gem won’t last long—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclain Lindsay C | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| L & W Investments Llc | $31,250 | Simplifile Lc E-Recording | |
| Will's Heating & Air Inc | $110,000 | Lakeland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mclain Lindsay C | $5,845 | |
| Open | Mclain Lindsay C | $163,975 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Sold | $167,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $167,000 | +4.4% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $96,400 | $12,600 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $736 | $81,400 | $12,900 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $706 | $76,900 | $11,700 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $680 | $69,300 | $9,000 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $613 | $68,000 | $8,500 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $654 | $65,700 | $8,500 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $651 | $63,700 | $8,500 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $628 | $58,200 | $8,100 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $602 | $56,200 | $8,100 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $527 | $50,000 | $8,100 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $608 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $608 | $59,000 | $8,100 | $50,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Derek Pearson
Perfect Location Realty
(260) 336-4505
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosalie Chevalier
RE/MAX
(574) 361-3360
141 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202438338
APN: 44-02-30-300-001.012-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.