416 Glendale Rd Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Glendale Rd, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $361,958, approximately $206 per square foot. 416 Glendale Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Alexander Doniphan Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $56,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $49,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $44,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $44,783 | $6,650 | $38,133 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $42,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $42,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $37,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $37,070 | $3,800 | $33,270 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $33,550 | $3,800 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $33,550 | $3,800 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $32,090 | $3,800 | $28,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map