NOT LISTED FOR SALE

416 Hargrove St Perry, FL 32347

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $156,727

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,403 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2024

Last sale price $123,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $866 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of July 2024

This 2,100 total square foot, three-bedroom, two-bathroom brick home is located on a corner lot. It is being sold for a sum that is $14,000 less than its most recent appraisal. It boasts a sizable yard and a unique curb appeal. In addition to its timeless beauty, the brick structure has a cozy interior. The fenced in backyard offers the possibly of additional seclusion. This property also features a two car garage, storage shed and enclosed patio. This blank canvas is just ready for its future owners' individual touches. This is an excellent investment for those who spot opportunities fast and act quickly .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Oriel Blalock

OaksFeather Realty License #3473997 Listed on: 02/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Oriel Blalock

OaksFeather Realty License #3473997 Listed on: 02/06/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100x100x100
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,403 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 & 2 / 62

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Directions: Byron butler to Spring place. Home located on the left side.
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Size: 100x100x100x100
  • Appliances: Stove
  • Subdivision Name: W L Weaver
  • Owner Name: THAKOR SAMANTSINH M
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Garage, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1403.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 62
  • Tax Lot: 1 & 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2024
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-25.45%
Views
238
Current Estimated Value
$136,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Leona Lee Summers
Bought by
Thakor Samantsinh M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waggoner Michael $123,000 None Listed On Document
Thakor Samantsinh M -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Sold $123,000 -15.2% $88 / Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Price Changed $145,000 -6.5% $103 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Price Changed $155,000 -6.1% $110 / Sq Ft
02/07/2024 02/07/24 For Sale $165,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,650 $129,980 $2,730 $127,250
2024 $1,859 $129,980 $2,730 $127,250
2023 $1,859 $85,630 $0 $0
2022 $1,686 $105,710 $2,730 $102,980
2021 $1,519 $85,060 $2,730 $82,330
2020 $1,315 $64,350 $2,730 $61,620
2019 $1,354 $65,870 $2,730 $63,140
2018 $1,335 $65,550 $2,730 $62,820
2017 $1,368 $64,840 $2,730 $62,110
2016 $1,391 $66,250 $2,730 $63,520
2015 $606 $67,660 $2,730 $64,930
2014 -- $63,122 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 368234

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-04-07-03633-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.