416 Hickory Ln Winter Haven, FL 33880
Jan Phyl Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Hickory Ln, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $252,120, approximately $186 per square foot. 416 Hickory Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Reddick Stacey L and Reddick Mary J
Bought by
Jean Louides and Jean Margarette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,109
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Doddato Fred J
Bought by
Reddick Stacey L and Reddick Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Louides | $76,800 | -- | |
| Reddick Stacey L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean Louides | $76,837 | |
| Closed | Jean Louides | $76,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Reddick Stacey L | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History