416 Jeter St Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $172,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Jeter St, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $152,270, approximately $75 per square foot. 416 Jeter St is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
William Tuten Charles
Bought by
Tuten Curtis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Tuten Curtis R
Bought by
Tuten Charles William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuten Curtis R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuten Charles William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $1,070 | $300 | $770 |
| 2024 | $328 | $1,070 | $300 | $770 |
| 2023 | $328 | $1,070 | $300 | $770 |
| 2022 | $280 | $1,070 | $300 | $770 |