416 Lafayette Dr El Paso, TX 79915
Rosedale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Lafayette Dr, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $188,516, approximately $126 per square foot. 416 Lafayette Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Thomas Manor, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Moreno Christine
Bought by
Moreno Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $50,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $638 | $46,001 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $617 | $41,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $38,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $45,264 | $7,083 | $38,181 |
| 2020 | $992 | $31,419 | $7,083 | $24,336 |
| 2018 | $977 | $31,419 | $7,083 | $24,336 |
| 2017 | $896 | $29,312 | $7,083 | $22,229 |
| 2016 | $896 | $29,312 | $7,083 | $22,229 |
| 2015 | $797 | $29,312 | $7,083 | $22,229 |
| 2014 | $797 | $27,837 | $7,083 | $20,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map