NOT LISTED FOR SALE

416 Loomis Ave Melba, ID 83641

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,905 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Accessible Hallway
  • Skylights
  • Handicap Accessible
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2013

This home is located at 416 Loomis Ave, Melba, ID 83641 since 28 November 2012 and is currently estimated at $300,790, approximately $201 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 416 Loomis Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Melba Elementary School and Melba High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Moore

Peterson & Associates REALTORS, LLC Listed on: 11/28/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Dee Karren

Silvercreek Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $953

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 158.7x62.83

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E5330005000E

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$953

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 158.7x62.83
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1492
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House, Manufactured Home on Fnd
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Living Room Area: 204
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 108
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 156
  • Room Dining Room Area: 81
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Accessibility Features: Handicapped, Bathroom Bars, Accessible Hallway(s), See Remarks
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1492
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Melba
  • Junior High Dist: Melba School District #136
  • High School: Melba
  • Middle Or Junior School: Melba Jr

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, R.V. Parking, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: E5330005000E
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 953

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2012
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
List Price
$58,000
Current Estimated Value
$300,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.29%
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Outstanding Balance
$38,865
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,925

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2012
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
List Price
$58,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,100
Outstanding Balance
$38,865
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Bittick Lynnard
Bought by
Tlucek Jerry L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Tlucek Jerry L
Bought by
Bittick Lynnard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Penney John -- Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel
Tlucek Jerry L $40,000 None Available
Tlucek Jerry L $40,000 None Available
Bittick Lynnard -- Stewart Title Emerald O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Penney John $55,100
Previous Owner Bittick Lynnard $47,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Sold -- -- --
12/13/2012 12/13/12 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2012 11/28/12 For Sale $58,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $250,900 $78,000 $172,900
2024 -- $229,800 $71,500 $158,300
2023 -- $228,000 $71,500 $156,500
2022 $1,757 $244,100 $78,000 $166,100
2021 $1,934 $176,800 $45,500 $131,300
2020 $44 $137,100 $34,000 $103,100
2019 $97 $131,400 $30,000 $101,400
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $53,900 $15,500 $38,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98509931

Intermountain MLS

APN: 1750801100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.