$226,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

416 Mackay Ave Syracuse, NY 13219

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
2,820 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$147 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

86 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This newly re-freshed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath classic townhouse—located in the West Genny School District—offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle with room to make it your own. Step inside to find brand-new flooring & carpeting, fresh neutral paint throughout, and a layout that feels bright, open, and inviting. The kitchen opens to the living and dining area, has a nice breakfast bar and convenient walk-in pantry. Upstairs, you’ll love the spacious, unique bedrooms with loads of light, perfect for creating cozy retreats or inspiring workspaces & the primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet. The full basement offers endless possibilities—finish it for extra living space, a home gym, or the ultimate hobby room. Enjoy the fenced backyard, ideal for pets, gatherings, or simply relaxing. Don’t let the small area fool you - easy to care for and little mowing! Super private! Sliding glass doors make outdoor access easy (your puppy will thank you!), and a single-car garage adds everyday convenience. There are three parking spaces available for the unit. With new carpeting, some classic hardwood floors, and close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities (and only 20 minutes to the new Micron facilities), this home is move-in ready and just waiting for your finishing touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Liddell

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse Brokerage Phone: 315-416-3352 License #10401206478 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Keller Williams Syracuse

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Simmons

Listing by Trenca & Co Realty, LLC License #10401366884

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,528

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 24x117
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-045-000-0003-002-000-0000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,528

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2,820 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Attribution Contact: 315-416-3352
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Milton to MacKay Avenue. 416 is middle unit
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-045-000-0003-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 24X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2820.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4528.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Krisak Mary
Bought by
Krisak Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Adams Thomas
Bought by
Lalone Christopher and Lalone Erlinda

Deed -- --
Deed $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $226,000 +2.8% $147 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $143 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $229,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,567 $110,000 $15,700 $94,300
2024 $4,567 $110,000 $15,700 $94,300
2023 $4,396 $110,000 $15,700 $94,300
2022 $4,214 $110,000 $15,700 $94,300
2021 $3,892 $90,000 $15,700 $74,300
2020 $1,278 $90,000 $15,700 $74,300
2019 $1,275 $90,000 $15,700 $74,300
2018 $1,291 $90,000 $15,700 $74,300
2017 $1,291 $90,000 $15,700 $74,300
2016 $1,235 $90,000 $15,700 $74,300
2015 -- $99,000 $15,700 $83,300
2014 -- $99,000 $15,700 $83,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1654808

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-045-000-0003-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.