416 Maple Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,880
Studio
--
Bath
26,406
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Maple Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently priced at $881,880, approximately $33 per square foot. 416 Maple Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Daily William R and Dailey Barbara A
Bought by
Dailey William R and Dailey Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,629 | $116,840 | $20,020 | $96,820 |
| 2024 | $27,629 | $116,840 | $20,020 | $96,820 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $116,840 | $20,020 | $96,820 |
| 2022 | $10,240 | $100,700 | $20,020 | $80,680 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $100,700 | $20,020 | $80,680 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $100,700 | $20,020 | $80,680 |
| 2019 | $6,811 | $93,020 | $30,880 | $62,140 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $93,020 | $30,880 | $62,140 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $93,020 | $30,880 | $62,140 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $93,020 | $30,880 | $62,140 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $93,020 | $30,880 | $62,140 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $93,020 | $30,880 | $62,140 |
| 2013 | $5,356 | $80,140 | $24,710 | $55,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map