416 Maple St Litchfield, CT 06759
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Maple St, Litchfield, CT 06759 and is currently estimated at $499,373, approximately $305 per square foot. 416 Maple St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Linsley Craig M
Bought by
Bogues Kelvin L and Linsley Craig M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,450
Outstanding Balance
$169,512
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$329,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogues Kelvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Bogues Kelvin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bogues Kelvin L | $215,450 | |
| Closed | Bogues Kelvin L | $215,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $244,020 | $76,840 | $167,180 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $244,020 | $76,840 | $167,180 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $166,690 | $69,540 | $97,150 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $166,690 | $69,540 | $97,150 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $148,470 | $51,320 | $97,150 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $148,470 | $51,320 | $97,150 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $148,470 | $51,320 | $97,150 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $157,120 | $66,830 | $90,290 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $157,120 | $66,830 | $90,290 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $157,120 | $66,830 | $90,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,120 | $66,830 | $90,290 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $157,120 | $66,830 | $90,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map