Estimated Value: $67,881 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Mars St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $80,220, approximately $71 per square foot. 416 Mars St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Gildon Rodney
Bought by
Gildon Rodney and Gildon Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Dudley Eloise I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gildon Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $5,677 | $1,332 | $4,345 |
| 2024 | $508 | $5,860 | $1,332 | $4,528 |
| 2023 | $508 | $5,784 | $1,332 | $4,452 |
| 2022 | $467 | $5,508 | $1,332 | $4,176 |
| 2021 | $462 | $5,411 | $1,332 | $4,079 |
| 2020 | $486 | $5,615 | $1,047 | $4,568 |
| 2019 | $467 | $5,347 | $931 | $4,416 |
| 2018 | $380 | $5,093 | $855 | $4,238 |
| 2017 | $362 | $4,851 | $782 | $4,069 |
| 2016 | $345 | $4,619 | $712 | $3,907 |
| 2015 | $328 | $4,399 | $660 | $3,739 |
| 2014 | $324 | $4,342 | $660 | $3,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map