B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Becky Groves
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-9524
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $214,000
***INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN AVAILABLE ON THIS HOME*** This charming duplex is a fantastic opportunity for investors or those looking to house hacking - live in one unit and have your tenant help pay your mortgage! Front Unit (A) has 1 bedroom & 1 bath. Unit A has beautiful woodwork Back Unit (B) has 2bedrooms & 1 bath new carpet. Each unit has stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer, water heater & furnace. Each unit has separate water & electric meters. New roof on duplex 2018. Storage/Garage & additional parking with alley access. Property is being sold in "as is" condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Trey | $140,000 | Regional Title | |
| Cline Dustin R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Trey | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Dustin R | $41,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Sold | $140,000 | +0.1% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | For Sale | $144,900 | +161.1% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | $55,500 | -14.5% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $94,800 | $9,300 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $88,300 | $7,100 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $990 | $71,000 | $7,100 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $71,300 | $7,100 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $61,800 | $7,100 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $61,800 | $7,100 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $61,900 | $7,100 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $61,800 | $7,100 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $61,200 | $7,100 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $61,500 | $7,100 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $60,500 | $7,100 | $53,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,200 | $7,100 | $54,100 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Becky Groves
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-9524
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Vicki Townsend
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 677-2838
1 in this area
174 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Charlie Butler
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(812) 430-1708
11 in this area
491 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
ELLEN NORTON
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202329527
APN: 82-06-17-031-019.010-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.