416 Meadowbrook Ln Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Meadowbrook Ln, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $320,366, approximately $146 per square foot. 416 Meadowbrook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,524 | $89,904 | $16,096 | $73,808 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $84,512 | $15,131 | $69,381 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $79,496 | $14,233 | $65,263 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $74,420 | $13,324 | $61,096 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $70,208 | $12,570 | $57,638 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $70,208 | $12,570 | $57,638 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $70,408 | $12,606 | $57,802 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $68,919 | $12,339 | $56,580 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $66,789 | $11,958 | $54,831 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $65,841 | $11,788 | $54,053 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $62,563 | $11,201 | $51,362 |
| 2013 | $4,322 | $64,960 | $11,630 | $53,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map