416 Milliner Loop Hutto, TX 78634
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,568 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Milliner Loop, Hutto, TX 78634 and is currently estimated at $347,392, approximately $185 per square foot. 416 Milliner Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School, Farley Middle School, and Hutto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Okorocha Justin Chikere and Morrison Meredith Elysse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,941
Outstanding Balance
$327,404
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okorocha Justin Chikere | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | -- | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | $337,941 | |
| Closed | Okorocha Justin Chikere | $337,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $360,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,849 | $327,758 | $81,000 | $246,758 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $352,423 | $81,000 | $271,423 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map