416 Mimosa Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,377 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Mimosa Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $331,844, approximately $249 per square foot. 416 Mimosa Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $335,341 | $139,675 | $195,666 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $133,064 | $37,625 | $95,439 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $133,064 | $37,625 | $95,439 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $133,064 | $37,625 | $95,439 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $133,064 | $37,625 | $95,439 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $133,064 | $37,625 | $95,439 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $133,064 | $37,625 | $95,439 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $133,379 | $45,150 | $88,229 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $133,379 | $45,150 | $88,229 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $133,379 | $45,150 | $88,229 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $107,947 | $39,717 | $68,230 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $107,947 | $39,717 | $68,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map