416 N Cook St Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $468,462 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 N Cook St, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $507,616, approximately $326 per square foot. 416 N Cook St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hough Street Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust
Bought by
Gustafson James B and Gustafson Beth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Moore Vincent and Moore Marai
Bought by
Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Tardrew Michael D and Tardrew Sharon Ahrendt
Bought by
Moore Vincent and Moore Marni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson James B | $426,500 | Rtc | |
| Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust | $460,000 | Rtc | |
| Moore Vincent | $460,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gustafson James B | $341,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Vincent | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,319 | $136,297 | $22,879 | $113,418 |
| 2024 | $9,306 | $128,534 | $21,576 | $106,958 |
| 2023 | $9,258 | $121,833 | $20,451 | $101,382 |
| 2022 | $9,258 | $121,112 | $23,136 | $97,976 |
| 2021 | $9,146 | $119,053 | $22,743 | $96,310 |
| 2020 | $8,913 | $118,685 | $22,673 | $96,012 |
| 2019 | $8,564 | $115,554 | $22,075 | $93,479 |
| 2018 | $8,109 | $111,654 | $20,426 | $91,228 |
| 2017 | $8,064 | $109,411 | $20,016 | $89,395 |
| 2016 | $7,959 | $105,284 | $19,261 | $86,023 |
| 2015 | $7,543 | $98,747 | $18,065 | $80,682 |
| 2014 | $6,748 | $84,235 | $15,718 | $68,517 |
| 2012 | $6,572 | $85,683 | $15,988 | $69,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map