416 N Fulton St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 N Fulton St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $103,627, approximately $93 per square foot. 416 N Fulton St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Florence Christian Academy, and First Freewill Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Crunk Jerry K
Bought by
Bradford David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford David G | $75,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $11,960 | $420 | $11,540 |
| 2023 | $0 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map