416 N Whitehead Ave Spencer, NC 28159
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 N Whitehead Ave, Spencer, NC 28159 and is currently estimated at $184,047, approximately $136 per square foot. 416 N Whitehead Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Shuping Bruce A and Shuping Kim
Bought by
Mcintyre Wayne Edward and Mcintyre Kimberly Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,021
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$130,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Bought by
Monteith Kim Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Wayne Edward | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Monteith Kim Johnson | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre Wayne Edward | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $146,054 | $26,250 | $119,804 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $146,054 | $26,250 | $119,804 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $146,054 | $26,250 | $119,804 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $91,050 | $21,750 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $91,050 | $21,750 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $91,050 | $21,750 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $91,050 | $21,750 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $990 | $76,300 | $21,750 | $54,550 |
| 2017 | $990 | $76,300 | $21,750 | $54,550 |
| 2016 | $990 | $76,300 | $21,750 | $54,550 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $76,300 | $21,750 | $54,550 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $84,413 | $21,750 | $62,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map