416 N Wilson St Delphi, IN 46923
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 N Wilson St, Delphi, IN 46923 and is currently estimated at $168,326, approximately $108 per square foot. 416 N Wilson St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Delphi Community Elementary School, Delphi Community Middle School, and Delphi Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Schrader Larry Lee
Bought by
Schrader Troy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Troy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $132,200 | $15,800 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $119,700 | $15,800 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $509 | $105,400 | $15,800 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $509 | $95,600 | $14,300 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $183 | $78,700 | $13,100 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $200 | $76,300 | $13,100 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $208 | $71,400 | $13,100 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $187 | $69,000 | $13,100 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $191 | $69,200 | $11,800 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $180 | $67,300 | $11,800 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $168 | $66,900 | $11,800 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map