416 Oklahoma Ave Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated Value: $245,643 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Oklahoma Ave, Hewitt, TX 76643 and is currently estimated at $265,161, approximately $141 per square foot. 416 Oklahoma Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Hewitt Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Atha Michelle and Trout Michelle
Bought by
Atha Tommy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Trout Jerry Harold
Bought by
Trout Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atha Tommy H | -- | None Available | |
| Trout Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $200,000 | $24,920 | $175,080 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $200,000 | $24,920 | $175,080 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $185,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $168,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $168,020 | $22,610 | $145,410 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $139,410 | $21,540 | $117,870 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $139,560 | $20,650 | $118,910 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $135,150 | $19,580 | $115,570 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $141,150 | $18,690 | $122,460 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $122,760 | $18,330 | $104,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map