416 Old Middle St Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,304,635
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
69.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Old Middle St, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $1,174,818. 416 Old Middle St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School, Connecticut Junior Republic, and Forman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Gregware C William and Gregware Carol Ann
Bought by
Moriarty William S and Morairty Jane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Walther Harriet W
Bought by
Moriarty William S and Moriarty Jane R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriarty William S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gregware William | $665,000 | -- | |
| Moriarty William S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Moriarty William S | $490,000 | -- | |
| Moriarty William S | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moriarty William S | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Moriarty William S | $471,594 | |
| Closed | Moriarty William S | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,476 | $747,080 | $114,350 | $632,730 |
| 2024 | $10,609 | $747,080 | $114,350 | $632,730 |
| 2023 | $11,654 | $747,080 | $114,350 | $632,730 |
| 2022 | $14,962 | $755,640 | $110,030 | $645,610 |
| 2021 | $15,566 | $755,640 | $110,030 | $645,610 |
| 2020 | $14,811 | $755,640 | $110,030 | $645,610 |
| 2019 | $14,811 | $755,640 | $110,030 | $645,610 |
| 2018 | $14,363 | $732,820 | $110,030 | $622,790 |
| 2017 | $13,204 | $673,650 | $94,890 | $578,760 |
| 2016 | $12,597 | $673,650 | $94,890 | $578,760 |
| 2015 | $12,848 | $672,690 | $93,930 | $578,760 |
| 2014 | $12,916 | $672,690 | $93,930 | $578,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map