416 Old Trail Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $370,781 - $443,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Old Trail Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $397,195, approximately $326 per square foot. 416 Old Trail Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Sisodia Sangram S
Bought by
Miller Suan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1989
Sold by
Holston Alvan M
Bought by
Sisodia Sangram S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Suan C | $123,900 | -- | |
| Sisodia Sangram S | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $318,000 | $99,500 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $305,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $292,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $280,300 | $99,500 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $280,300 | $99,500 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $280,300 | $99,500 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $281,500 | $99,500 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $264,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $247,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map