416 Payne Terrace Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Payne Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $258,293, approximately $132 per square foot. 416 Payne Terrace is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $25,750 | $2,380 | $23,370 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $23,620 | $2,380 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $23,620 | $2,380 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $23,620 | $2,380 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $23,620 | $2,380 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $23,620 | $2,380 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $23,620 | $2,380 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $23,620 | $2,380 | $21,240 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $23,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $23,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $23,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map