416 Peter Ln Unit 123 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Peter Ln Unit 123, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $404,557, approximately $432 per square foot. 416 Peter Ln Unit 123 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Heintze James R and Heintze Maria Y
Bought by
Bracy Donald G and Bracy Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracy Donald G | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bracy Donald G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $391,300 | $200,600 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $215,800 | $86,300 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $215,800 | $86,300 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $215,800 | $86,300 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $215,800 | $86,300 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $215,800 | $86,300 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $144,000 | $66,600 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $144,000 | $66,600 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $144,000 | $66,600 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $144,000 | $66,600 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $138,800 | $66,600 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map