416 Peyton Dr Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Peyton Dr, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $273,115, approximately $167 per square foot. 416 Peyton Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Perkins Rebecca A
Bought by
Frye Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,982
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Perkins Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,113
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Boggs James and Boggs James M
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Msac 2007-He1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,113
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
O Martin Group Inc
Bought by
Boggs James and Boggs Shanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,120
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Levco Development Co Inc
Bought by
O Martin Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Joseph C | $120,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Perkins Rebecca A | $113,000 | Buckeye Title Agency Inc | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $102,850 | None Available | |
| Boggs James | $143,900 | None Available | |
| O Martin Group Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye Joseph C | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Rebecca A | $112,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Boggs James | $115,120 | |
| Previous Owner | O Martin Group Inc | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $74,380 | $8,330 | $66,050 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $74,380 | $8,330 | $66,050 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $73,620 | $8,330 | $65,290 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $52,770 | $8,330 | $44,440 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $52,770 | $8,330 | $44,440 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $52,770 | $8,330 | $44,440 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $40,420 | $8,240 | $32,180 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $40,420 | $8,240 | $32,180 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $40,420 | $8,240 | $32,180 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $40,420 | $8,240 | $32,180 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $42,320 | $8,240 | $34,080 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $42,320 | $8,240 | $34,080 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $39,810 | $9,740 | $30,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map