Estimated Value: $372,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Phillips Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $402,770, approximately $176 per square foot. 416 Phillips Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
J S Faulkenberry Living Trust
Bought by
Frisch Deric C and Delfrisch Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Delpilar Maria and Del Pilar Firsch Maria
Bought by
Delpilar Frisch Maria and Frisch Derie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Prado Maria Del Pilar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Rice Marvin R and Rice Tania
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
White Tania D
Bought by
Rice Marvin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Sherwood Robert W
Bought by
White Tania D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisch Deric C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delpilar Frisch Maria | -- | -- | |
| Prado Maria Del Pilar | $192,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $154,738 | -- | |
| Rice Marvin R | -- | -- | |
| White Tania D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delpilar Frisch Maria | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $11,140 | $3,200 | $7,940 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $9,690 | $2,280 | $7,410 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $9,690 | $2,280 | $7,410 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $9,220 | $2,170 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $9,220 | $2,170 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $8,020 | $1,000 | $7,020 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $8,020 | $1,000 | $7,020 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $8,020 | $1,000 | $7,020 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $8,020 | $1,000 | $7,020 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $200,460 | $25,000 | $175,460 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $200,460 | $25,000 | $175,460 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $199,970 | $25,000 | $174,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map