416 Pine Ave Marenisco, MI 49947
Estimated Value: $115,921 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Pine Ave, Marenisco, MI 49947 and is currently estimated at $157,974, approximately $110 per square foot. 416 Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield-Marenisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Dunbar James O and Dunbar Barbara J
Bought by
Dunbar James O and Dunbar Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Dunbar James O and Dunbar Barbara J
Bought by
Dunbar Barbara J and Dunbar John O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar James O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunbar Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $53,996 | $4,433 | $49,563 |
| 2024 | $622 | $46,907 | $2,530 | $44,377 |
| 2023 | -- | $39,959 | $7,759 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $32,482 | $7,306 | $25,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map