416 Pineview Dr Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $84,191 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Pineview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $150,064. 416 Pineview Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Doerr Robert Moses
Bought by
Rea Carl Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rea Carl Jean | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $11,871 | $5,130 | $6,741 |
| 2024 | $91 | $11,871 | $5,130 | $6,741 |
| 2023 | $91 | $11,871 | $5,130 | $6,741 |
| 2022 | $87 | $11,871 | $5,130 | $6,741 |
| 2021 | $59 | $7,140 | $2,700 | $4,440 |
| 2020 | $58 | $7,140 | $2,700 | $4,440 |
| 2019 | $58 | $7,140 | $2,700 | $4,440 |
| 2018 | $57 | $7,140 | $2,700 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | $55 | $6,930 | $2,490 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $54 | $6,930 | $2,490 | $4,440 |
| 2014 | $52 | $6,930 | $2,490 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map