Estimated Value: $226,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Plank Rd, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $275,438, approximately $273 per square foot. 416 Plank Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Fields Alfred M Est and Fields
Bought by
Fields Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,557
Outstanding Balance
$90,379
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Michael | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Michael | $90,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,700 | $4,500 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map