416 Princeton Ct Unit 1 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $384,657 - $467,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Princeton Ct Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $430,664, approximately $139 per square foot. 416 Princeton Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Legendary Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Costen Vivian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,122
Outstanding Balance
$88,203
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Durden Land & Properties Unlim
Bought by
Durden Land & Properties Unlim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costen Vivian P | $260,000 | -- | |
| Durden Land & Properties Unlim | $69,763 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costen Vivian P | $141,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $193,868 | $20,800 | $173,068 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $170,400 | $20,800 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $159,040 | $18,200 | $140,840 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $123,520 | $18,200 | $105,320 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $105,080 | $18,200 | $86,880 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $101,240 | $15,000 | $86,240 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $96,920 | $15,000 | $81,920 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $93,160 | $15,000 | $78,160 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $82,240 | $17,520 | $64,720 |
| 2015 | $975 | $71,800 | $17,520 | $54,280 |
| 2014 | $943 | $68,320 | $17,520 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map