Seller's Agent in 2025
EUGENE AZARSKIS
RE/MAX
(573) 745-1254
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,612 - $212,000
Affordable Living is here! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood just a short walk from Iberia Schools. This move-in-ready home features a practical single-level layout with a one-car attached garage, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting living space with some newer windows for improved efficiency. Step outside to enjoy the poured concrete patio—ideal for relaxing or entertaining in your partially fenced backyard. Conveniently located near Highways 17 and 42, you’re just 20 minutes from the Lake of the Ozarks, making this home a great fit for commuters, families, or anyone seeking peaceful small-town living close to the lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks Brokerage Phone: (573) 302-2300 License #2020026748 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Theodore H | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Bilbary Clay D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Theodore H | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilbary Clay D | $88,152 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +43.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2022 10/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2022 07/04/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $19,560 | $900 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | $911 | $17,010 | $830 | $16,180 |
| 2023 | $910 | $17,010 | $830 | $16,180 |
| 2022 | $764 | $14,290 | $830 | $13,460 |
| 2021 | $763 | $14,290 | $830 | $13,460 |
| 2020 | $767 | $13,830 | $830 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $726 | $13,830 | $830 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $738 | $13,830 | $830 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $731 | $14,270 | $710 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $670 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
EUGENE AZARSKIS
RE/MAX
(573) 745-1254
84 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
AgentBD Out of Area BDAR
Out of Area Office BD
(555) 555-5556
739 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tracy Enke
Country Real Estate LLC
(573) 202-5032
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Zachery Henderson
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 743-7564
28 Total Sales
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3581176
APN: 167025001008025000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.