416 Ruby Rd Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $395,529
Studio
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Ruby Rd, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $336,765, approximately $154 per square foot. 416 Ruby Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Dogwood Development Co Llc
Bought by
Kleinsorge Darin William and Kleinsorge Jo Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,674
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinsorge Darin William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleinsorge Darin William | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $64,820 | $5,750 | $59,070 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $57,320 | $5,750 | $51,570 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $57,320 | $5,750 | $51,570 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $59,080 | $5,750 | $53,330 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $59,080 | $5,750 | $53,330 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $54,450 | $5,750 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $54,450 | $5,750 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $56,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $56,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $58,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map