416 S 3rd St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $214,902 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,280
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $221,726. 416 S 3rd St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Peckels Jason A
Bought by
Lord William J and Debrun Mehgan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,099
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord William J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lord William J | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $62,607 | $11,595 | $51,012 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $57,170 | $10,588 | $46,582 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $49,848 | $9,232 | $40,616 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $45,511 | $10,536 | $34,975 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $42,685 | $9,882 | $32,803 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $42,004 | $9,724 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $40,354 | $9,342 | $31,012 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $38,985 | $9,025 | $29,960 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $37,474 | $8,675 | $28,799 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $36,528 | $8,456 | $28,072 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $34,610 | $8,012 | $26,598 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $35,055 | $11,593 | $23,462 |
| 2013 | $3,789 | $36,822 | $12,177 | $24,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map