416 S 720 E American Fork, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S 720 E, American Fork, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $461,268, approximately $288 per square foot. 416 S 720 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including American Fork Junior High School, American Fork High School, and Athenian eAcademy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Edward Mcclure
Bought by
Balena Frank and Balena Meaghen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Aram Joshua C and Aram Janet Crawford
Bought by
Mcclure Micah Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Aram Joshua C and Crawford Aram Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,224
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balena Frank | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Mcclure Micah Edward | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Aram Joshua C | -- | Barlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balena Frank | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Micah Edward | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aram Joshua C | $215,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $239,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $222,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $220,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $293,400 | $124,000 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $270,500 | $110,700 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $245,800 | $102,400 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $953 | $91,300 | $91,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map