416 S Pierce St Lafayette, LA 70501
Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S Pierce St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $224,355, approximately $110 per square foot. 416 S Pierce St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Acadian Middle School, Lafayette High School, and St Genevieve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Lafayette Consolidated Government
Bought by
Gail Brown Home Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff And Ex-Officio Tax Collector
Bought by
Gail Brown Home Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Brown Gail Perry
Bought by
Brown Home Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Brown Home Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gail Brown Home Trust | $852 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Home Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $5,452 | $1,590 | $3,862 |
| 2024 | $574 | $5,452 | $1,590 | $3,862 |
| 2023 | $574 | $5,102 | $1,590 | $3,512 |
| 2022 | $534 | $5,102 | $1,590 | $3,512 |
| 2021 | $536 | $5,102 | $1,590 | $3,512 |
| 2020 | $533 | $5,090 | $1,590 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $81 | $4,490 | $1,590 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $80 | $4,490 | $1,590 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $80 | $4,490 | $1,590 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $81 | $4,490 | $1,590 | $2,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,490 | $1,590 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map